data-protection

Data protection

§ 1 GENERAL INFORMATION ABOUT THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
  • When using our website or the services we offer with it, personal data may be processed. Personal data is all information or data that can be related to you personally (e.g. name, date of birth, contact addresses, etc.). Processing of personal data is only carried out in compliance with the statutory provisions (GDPR, Data Protection Adjustment Act 2018, DSG, TKG 2003). With this data protection information, we would like to provide you with all the necessary information within the meaning of Art 13ff GDPR.
  • The person responsible in accordance with Art. 4 Para. 7 GDPR for compliance with the provisions of the GDPR and your associated rights is: BirdShades Innovations GmbH, Peter-Tunner Straße 19, 8700 Leoben, Austria, Mail: tweet@birdshades.com. We have everyone as the person responsible technical and organizational measures taken so that we can protect your personal data that is processed by us.
  • If you contact us by e-mail or via a contact form or other means of communication, we will use the data you provide for processing purposes, namely to answer inquiries, transmit offers, for later contract processing, to carry out pre-contractual measures, stored or processed for contract fulfillment, etc. Processing and storage of personal data also takes place if you want to use the services we offer, i.e. for contractual reasons or if there is a legitimate interest.
  • We delete the personal data stored or processed by us insofar as the storage is no longer necessary for the fulfillment of our pre-contractual or contractual obligations or the processing purpose no longer applies and unless statutory retention requirements prevent deletion.